Adams Morgan
Following are all UrbanTurf articles filed under Adams Morgan, from most recent to least.
What $2,000 Rents You in the DC Area
Shilpi Paul | August 8th 2012
This week in What X Rents You, UrbanTurf looks in the $2,000 a month range and found a variety of choices for prospective renters in the DC area with ... read»
Best New Listings: Pretty Patio, Spiral Staircase, and Glass Walls
Shilpi Paul | July 27th 2012
In this week's edition of Best New Listings, we look at a Takoma Park contemporary with glass walls, an Adams Morgan condo with a pretty patio, and a ... read»
This Week's Find: A Bachelor Pad in a Classroom
Shilpi Paul | April 18th 2012
Schools and bachelor pads are not usually uttered in the same sentence, but we are changing all that with This Week's Find. ... read»
Get the (free) newsletter:
Get the (free) newsletter:
Enormous Adams Morgan Loft Finds a Buyer
UrbanTurf Staff | April 2nd 2012
A 3,800 square-foot loft in a former auto showroom in Adams Morgan that has been on and off the market over the last couple years has found a buyer. ... read»
Best New Listings: Chain Bridge Castle, Freshly Built in Adams Morgan
Shilpi Paul | March 23rd 2012
In this week's edition of Best New Listings, we look at a suburban castle on Chain Bridge Road, a renovated H Street row house, and a brand new condo ... read»
Best New Listings: Adams Morgan, Mount Pleasant and Capitol Hill
Shilpi Paul | February 24th 2012
In this week's edition of Best New Listings, we look at a two-bedroom condo in the thick of it, a house on "The Square" in Mount Pleasant, and an upda... read»
Best New Listings: Shaw, Adams Morgan and Arlington
Shilpi Paul | February 17th 2012
In this week's edition of Best New Listings, we look at a Shaw Victorian with a famous patio, a well-priced two-bedroom co-op in Adams Morgan and a th... read»
Sponsored: 14 Condominiums Remain at WY18
UrbanTurf Sponsor | February 16th 2012
The Warrington and The Wilmington (marketed as WY18), the new condominium project in the heart of Adams Morgan, is down to its remaining 14 residences... read»
Most Popular... This Week • Last 30 Days • Ever

EYA and the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority have requested a two-year ... read »

While the broader DC-area housing market grapples with elevated mortgage rates and ca... read »

From the Maryland line down to the edge of downtown, a mix of office conversions, inf... read »

Close-in suburbs are seeing some of the steepest rent declines in the region, while s... read »

Bloomberg reported this week that Apple is preparing its biggest-ever push into the s... read »
- Rising Costs Stall 434-Unit Takoma Metro Project, Developer Seeks More Time
- The DC-Area Luxury Market Is Playing By Its Own Rules
- 1,800 Units In The Works: Connecticut Avenue's Building Boom
- Across The DC Region, Rent Growth Is Splitting Along The Beltway
- Apple Is Building a Control Panel for Your Home
DC Real Estate Guides
Short guides to navigating the DC-area real estate market
We've collected all our helpful guides for buying, selling and renting in and around Washington, DC in one place. Start browsing below!
First-Timer Primers
Intro guides for first-time home buyers
Unique Spaces
Awesome and unusual real estate from across the DC Metro












